Botanical name: Cocos nucifera
Country of origin: India
Virgin Coconut Oil is a delicious virgin coconut oil that has various applications, including use as a cooking oil perfect for sauteeing and baking (use at temperatures upto 175C), can even be used in skin care. Being unrefined, cold-pressed and virgin, this coconut oil has as little tampering as possible so you can enjoy its natural qualities. Coconut Oil has a light taste, pleasant aroma and pure white colour.